Results
Realized Competitions

Latest Updates

Wed Nov 26 10:09:56 +0100 2014
4,408 Results since October 26, 1998
it
Verona (VR), Italia - MAT Lab
Competitions - Open Competition
Result October 03, 2014. published on November 26, 2014
Winner: stefano perlin
Second Place: Francescantonio Pota
Third_prize Third Place: MARANCO architetti
de
Bernau bei Berlin, Germany - Stadt Bernau bei Berlin
Competitions - Restricted
Result October 15, 2014. published on November 26, 2014
Winner First Prize Winner: Studioinges
Third Prize Ex Aequo: Muffler Architekten
Third Prize Ex Aequo: BHBVT
fr
Montreal, Canada - Ville de Montréal
Competitions - Restricted
Result November 26, 2014. published on November 25, 2014
Winner Winner: AZPML (Alejandro Zaera-Polo and Maider Llaguno Architecture), KANVA
Participation Finalist: ARCOP architecture
Participation Finalist: Cloud 9 - Enric Ruiz-Geli, Coll-Leclerc Arquitectos, NFOE et associés architectes
fr
Montreal, Canada - Ville de Montréal
Competitions - Restricted
Result November 21, 2014. published on November 25, 2014
Winner Winner: KUEHN MALVEZZI, Pelletier de Fontenay
Participation Finalist: MARC MIMRAM, Atelier VAP - Ville Architecture Paysage
Participation Finalist: in situ atelier d’architecture
fr
Montreal, Canada - Ville de Montréal
Competitions - Restricted
Result November 21, 2014. published on November 25, 2014
Winner Winner: Lacaton & Vassal Architectes, FREDERIC DRUOT ARCHITECTURE, Les Architectes FABG
Participation Finalist: in situ atelier d’architecture
Participation Finalist: KUEHN MALVEZZI, Pelletier de Fontenay
lt
Kretingos, Lithuania - Kretingos rajono savivaldybės administracija
Competitions - Restricted
Result November 22, 2014. published on November 24, 2014
Winner First Prize Winner: Tadas Jonauskis, Laima Čijunskaitė, Edita Gumauskaitė, Justina Muliolytė, Antanas Jonauskis
Second_prize Second Prize: Mykolas Kurtinaitis, Artūras Mažeika, Žilvinas Vagėla, Aina Gasiūnaitė
Third_prize Third Prize: Šarūnė Gentvilienė, Inga Daukšienė, Aurimas Baužys
de
Weilheim in Oberbayern, Germany - Stadt Weilheim in Oberbayern
Competitions - Restricted
Result October 28, 2014. published on November 24, 2014
First Prize Winner: Atelier Pk, UT architects, bbz landschaftsarchitekten
Second Prize: Maier Neuberger Partner, Terra.nova Landschaftsarchitektur
Third Prize: Hinrichs wilkening architekten, HAHN VON HANTELMANN
fr
Mont-de-Marsan, France - Conseil général des Landes
Competitions - Restricted
Result November 18, 2014. published on November 20, 2014
Winner: Bernard Champagnat
fr
Aix-en-Provence, France - CROUS d'Aix-Marseille
Competitions - Restricted
Result November 20, 2014. published on November 20, 2014
Winner: A+ Architecture
fr
Aulnoy-lez-Valenciennes, France - Ville d'Aulnoy-lez-Valenciennes
Competitions - Restricted
Result November 20, 2014. published on November 20, 2014
Winner: Jean-luc Collet
fr
Terville, France - Ville de Terville
Competitions - Restricted
Result November 20, 2014. published on November 20, 2014
Winner: Atelier Randja
fr
Évreux, France - Conseil général de l'Eure
Competitions - Restricted
Result November 07, 2014. published on November 20, 2014
Winner: GROUPE 3 ARCHITECTES
it
Bolzano (BZ), Italia - Istituto per l'edilizia sociale della provincia autonoma di Bolzano
Competitions - Restricted
Result November 15, 2014. published on November 20, 2014
Winner First Prize Winner: DGT (DORELL.GHOTMEH.TANE / ARCHITECTS), Dan Dorell, LINA GHOTMEH, Tsuyoshi Tane
Second_prize Second Prize: José Luís Daroca Bruño, Stanislao Fierro, Nadine Saul
Third_prize Third Prize: Cez Calderan Zanovello Architetti
en
Oxford, United Kingdom - Malcolm Reading Consultants
Competitions - Restricted
Result November 19, 2014. published on November 20, 2014
Winner Winner: Allies And Morrison
da
København, Denmark - Udviklingsselskabet By & Havn I/S
Competitions - Restricted
Result November 11, 2014. published on November 17, 2014
Winner Winner: Transform, Bascon
Participation Competition Entry: Estudio Lunar, Henrich + Artigues, Lieux-Dits SAS
Competition Entry: NORD Architects, PK3 Landskabsarkitekter, Holscher Arkitekter
en
Brøndby, Denmark - Banedanmark
Competitions - Restricted
Result November 14, 2014. published on November 14, 2014
Winner Winner: COBE, Dissing & Weitling, COWI
Finalist: Gottlieb Paludan Arkitekter
Finalist: AREP
de
Bonn, Germany - Bundesstadt Bonn
Assignments - Design Bids
Result November 10, 2014. published on November 12, 2014
Participation Finalist: David Chipperfield Architects
Participation Finalist: kadawittfeldarchitektur
Participation Finalist: Valentiny hvp architects
it
Catania (CT), Italia - Associazione LAD Onlus
Competitions - Open Competition
Result November 10, 2014. published on November 12, 2014
Winner First Prize Winner: Vittorio Frontini , Antonino Terrana, Antonio Salvi, Giacomo Giannoni, Davide Maccioni, chiara caroli, Paola Chiriatti
Second_prize Second Prize: RARE Office
Third_prize Third Prize: Luisa T. Rosselli, Angelo Italiano, Carmen Anastasi
fr
Lausanne, Switzerland - Ville de Lausanne, direction de projet Métamorphose
Competitions - Restricted
Result November 04, 2014. published on November 10, 2014
Winner First Prize Winner: :mlzd Architekten, Sollberger Bögli Architekten
Second_prize Second Prize: Graber Pulver Architects
Third_prize Third Prize: Pont12 architectes, Souto Moura Arquitectos, Saraiva Mendes & Rosa Santos Arqs
it
Città di Castello (PG), Italia - Centro Studi e Formazione Villa Montesca
Competitions - Open Competition
Result October 27, 2014. published on November 07, 2014
First Prize Winner: Lucia Masi
Second Place: Francesco Tronci
Third Place: millard fanny
hu
Budapest, Hungary - Szépművészeti Múzeum
Competitions - Open Competition
Result October 30, 2014. published on November 07, 2014
Participation Project Awarded: Atelier Lorentzen Langkilde
Participation Project Awarded: Gilles Retsin
Participation Project Awarded: Ulargui arquitectos
it
Vicenza (VI), Italia - Confcommercio Vicenza
Competitions - Open Competition
Result December 10, 2014. published on November 06, 2014
Winner First Prize Ex Aequo: Alberto Albiero, Alberto Fichera, Barbara Pappalardo, Bruno Sbalchiero
Winner First Prize Ex Aequo: Stefano Larotonda , Manuel Bellagamba, Benedetta Cariolario
Winner First Prize Ex Aequo: giacomo oliviero
it
Roma (RM), Italia - Associazione culturale Opificio delle Arti
Creativity - Design Competitions
Result October 31, 2014. published on November 06, 2014
Winner First Prize Winner: Fabrizio Furiassi, Federico Panella
Second_prize Second Prize: Letizia Martinelli, Ferdinand Schmelzer
Third_prize Third Prize: andrea sperandio, Valentina Pozzi
pl
Jelenia Góra, Poland - Karkonoski Park Narodowy z siedzibą w Jeleniej Górze
Competitions - Open Competition
Result August 27, 2014. published on November 06, 2014
Winner: Pracowania Architektoniczna 1997
Second Prize: ArCADA Studio Architektoniczne
Third Prize: Pracownia Architektoniczna DOM
it
San Miniato (PI), Italia - Comune di San Miniato
Competitions - Open Competition
Result October 24, 2014. published on November 04, 2014
First Prize Winner: caterina gerolimetto
Second Prize: Luca Romolini
Third Prize: Augusto Bottai
fr
Genève, Switzerland - Ville de Genève
Competitions - Open Competition
Result October 27, 2014. published on November 04, 2014
Winner First Prize Winner: E S T A R
Second Prize: saas stratégies architecture Sàrl
Third_prize Third Prize: Background Architecture
it
Laives (BZ), Italia - Comune di Laives
Competitions - Restricted
Result November 03, 2014. published on November 03, 2014
Winner First Prize Winner: KK architetti associati
Second_prize Second Prize: Sinergo Spa
Third Prize: Valtingojer architekten
fr
Lausanne, Switzerland - Radio Télévision Suisse (RTS)
Competitions - Open Competition
Result October 30, 2014. published on October 31, 2014
Winner: Office Kersten Geers David Van Severen
Participation Finalist: Aeby & Perneger
Finalist: Bernard Tschumi Architects
de
Bremervörde, Germany - Stadt Bremervörde
Competitions - Restricted
Result November 27, 2014. published on October 31, 2014
First Prize Winner: Schilling Architekten
Second_prize Second Prize: bär stadelmann stöcker
Third Prize: Bof Architekten
da
Frederikssund, Denmark - Frederikssund Kommune
Competitions - Restricted
Result October 13, 2014. published on October 30, 2014
Winner: Henning Larsen Architects, Tredje Natur
Finalist: COBE, Arup
Finalist: KHR arkitekter AS, BIG - Bjarke Ingels Group, Tyréns AB, Bisgaard Landskabsarkitekter
Single-family-houses