Results
Realized Competitions

Latest Updates

Wed Sep 17 10:54:31 +0200 2014
4,323 Results since October 26, 1998
de
Ludwigshafen, Germany - BASF Aktiengesellschaft, Ludwigshafen
Competitions - Restricted
Result July 21, 2014. published on September 17, 2014
Winner First Prize Winner: Eller + Eller Architekten
Second Prize: KSP Jürgen Engel Architekten
Third Prize: Gmp Architekten - Von Gerkan, Marg und Partner
it
Bolzano (BZ), Italia - GreenTrenDesign Factory
Creativity - Design Competitions
Result September 10, 2014. published on September 16, 2014
Winner Winner: Rolando Volzone, Claudia Lo Bianco
Participation Project Reported: Giorgia Liut, Ermes Povoledo, Tommaso Iaiza
it
Riva del Garda (TN), Italia - Lido di Riva del Garda srl
Competitions - Open Competition
Result September 15, 2014. published on September 16, 2014
First Prize Winner: Artecno Architettura Ingegneria
Second Prize: Alessandro Gattara , Fabio Pederzoli, Lucio Serpagli
Third Prize: Landesign
de
Frankfurt am Main, Germany - Messe Frankfurt
Competitions - Restricted
Result September 11, 2014. published on September 16, 2014
Winner First Prize Winner: kadawittfeldarchitektur
Second Prize: Sauerbruch Hutton
Third Prize: Dietz Joppien Architekten
de
Berlin, Georgia - Bundesamt für Bauwesen und Raumordnung in Vertretung für die Bundesrepublik Deutschland
Competitions - Restricted
Result August 23, 2014. published on September 16, 2014
Winner First Prize Winner: Code Unique Architekten
Second_prize Second Prize: Schulz & Schulz
Third_prize Third Prize: Guillermo Vazquez Consuegra
it
Selva dei Molini (BZ), Italia - Comune di Selva dei Molini
Competitions - Restricted
Result September 11, 2014. published on September 15, 2014
First Prize Winner: frötscher x prader architekten
Second Prize: nuvolaB
Third Prize: Pan Associati S.r.l.
bg
Plovdiv, Bulgaria - Obshtina Plovdiv
Competitions - Open Competition
Result September 11, 2014. published on September 12, 2014
Winner Winner: FORA
Participation Finalist: SMARCK studio
Participation Finalist: Veit Eckelt, Sigmund Eckelt, Philipp Mecke, Ana Fillipovic
fr
Vienne, France - Advivo
Competitions - Restricted
Result September 11, 2014. published on September 11, 2014
Winner: Paris & associés
et
Tallinn, Estonia - Riigi Kinnisvara Aktsiaselts
Competitions - Open Competition
Result September 05, 2014. published on September 11, 2014
First Prize Winner: KUU OÜ
Second_prize Second Prize: Dagopen
Third Prize: Salto Architects
fr
La Bouëxière, France - EHPAD résidence Val de Chevré
Competitions - Restricted
Result September 05, 2014. published on September 10, 2014
Winner: Architecture et Urbanisme William GOHIER
it
Marsala (TP), Italia - Comune di Marsala
Competitions - Open Competition
Result June 19, 2014. published on September 09, 2014
Winner Winner: Claudio Schifani, Antonino Panzarella, Giuseppe Todaro
hu
Budapest, Hungary - Nemzeti Sportközpontok
Assignments - Design Bids
Result July 31, 2014. published on September 09, 2014
Winner: KÖZTI Architects & Engineers
de
Zürich, Switzerland - Stadt Zürich
Competitions - Restricted
Result August 28, 2014. published on September 09, 2014
Winner First Prize Winner: Barozzi / Veiga
Second Prize: EM2N
Third Prize: 6a architects
fr
Épernon, France - Ville d'Épernon
Competitions - Restricted
Result August 20, 2014. published on September 09, 2014
Winner: r+s architectures
fr
Desvres, France - Communauté de communes de Desvres-Samer
Competitions - Restricted
Result August 21, 2014. published on September 09, 2014
Winner: Joly&Loiret
de
Vienna, Austria - MGC West
Competitions - Restricted
Result August 21, 2014. published on September 09, 2014
Winner First Prize Winner: Nussmüller Architekten
Second Prize: alexa zahn architekten
Third_prize Third Prize: BUSarchitektur
it
Asti (AT), Italia - Provincia di Asti
Competitions - Open Competition
Result August 27, 2014. published on September 08, 2014
Winner First Prize Winner: Elena Bielli, Sara Musso, GIULIANA FOGLIA FRANKE, Patrick MARINO
Second Prize: Elisa Monticone
Third Prize: Fabrizio Caltagirone
it
Manduria (TA), Italia - GAL Terre del Primitivo scarl
Competitions - Open Competition
Result January 27, 2014. published on September 08, 2014
Winner Winner: Michele Mundo
en
Mexico City, Mexico - Mexico’s Secretariat of Communications and Transport (SCT)
Competitions - Restricted
Result September 04, 2014. published on September 08, 2014
First Prize Winner: Foster + Partners, FR-EE / Fernando Romero Enterprise
Finalist: Skidmore, Owings & Merrill, Ten Arquitectos
Finalist: Zaha Hadid Architects, Serrano Arquitectos
en
Vaasa, Finland - Vaasa Municipality
Competitions - Open Competition
Result September 02, 2014. published on September 08, 2014
Winner First Prize Winner: Mandaworks, Hosper
Second Prize: Arkkitehtitoimisto Petri Laaksonen Oy
Third Prize: Arkkitehtitoimisto Ajak Oy
it
Predazzo (TN), Italia - Comune di Predazzo
Competitions - Open Competition
Result August 18, 2014. published on September 08, 2014
First Prize Winner: Martina Troilo
Second Prize: Eliana Saracino
Third_prize Third Prize: Giulio Mari, Alberto Bottene, giulio saturni, Francesco Avesani, Nicola Perri, Alberto Merigo
it
Nardò (LE), Italia - Comune di Nardò
Competitions - Open Competition
Result August 18, 2014. published on September 08, 2014
Winner: Roberto Bozza, Sergio Rollo, Guido Bruzzi
Second Prize: Giuseppe Dell'aquila, GDAdesign | arch. Giancarlo dell'Aquila , Tiziana Pennacciulli, Michele Masciave', Michele Mangialardi, Marilia di Modugno, Giuseppe Mascolo, Francesco Faretra, Alessandro D'Esposito
sl
Brežice, Slovenia - Občina Brežice
Competitions - Open Competition
Result August 08, 2014. published on August 13, 2014
Winner: Medprostor arhitekturni atelje d.o.o.
fr
Nantes, France - Nantes Habitat
Competitions - Restricted
Result August 08, 2014. published on August 13, 2014
Winner Winner: Flint Architectes, Mercurio&Oudor, Renaud Architecte
en
Paris, France - [AC-CA]
Competitions - Open Competition
Result July 22, 2014. published on August 12, 2014
First Prize Winner: Pedro Manuel Araújo, Michael Oliveira
Second_prize Second Prize: Tomas Ghisellini Architetti
Third Prize: Joon Bom Shim
it
Rimini (RN), Italia - SGR Gruppo Società Gas Rimini SpA
Competitions - Open Competition
Result August 01, 2014. published on August 12, 2014
First Prize Winner: Luca Farinelli
Second Prize: 3TI_LAB srl
Third Prize: Paolo Venturella
pl
Poznań, Poland - Zespół Szkół Muzycznych w Poznaniu
Competitions - Open Competition
Result August 11, 2014. published on August 12, 2014
First Prize Winner: Piotr Płaskowicki & Partnerzy
Second Prize: Bulanda Mucha Architekci
Third Prize: Brzozowski / Grabowiecki Architekci
it
Negrar (VR), Italia - YAC Young Architects Competitions
Competitions - Open Competition
Result August 08, 2014. published on August 11, 2014
Winner First Prize Winner: Rok Staudacher, Miha Munda, Ambrož Bartol, Dominik Košak, Rok Primažič
Second_prize Second Prize: cavejastudio, Davide Lorenzato
Third Prize: MOREAU KUSUNOKI
en
Taiwan, Taiwan - Shuter
Competitions - Open Competition
Result July 24, 2014. published on August 08, 2014
Second_prize Second Prize: NAAD
Third_prize Third Prize: Thomas Tsui
Participation Honorable Mention: Keywow Architecture
fr
Marseille, France - Terra 13
Competitions - Restricted
Result August 07, 2014. published on August 08, 2014
Winner: CFL Architecture
Translucent